3320 29th St Port Arthur, TX 77642
Estimated Value: $106,348 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 29th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642 and is currently estimated at $125,337, approximately $72 per square foot. 3320 29th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Wilson William Edward
Bought by
Cibrian Cecil Reynaldo and Cibrian Aleida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Cease Sharon Kay
Bought by
Wilson William Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cibrian Cecil Reynaldo | -- | -- | |
| Wilson William Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cibrian Cecil Reynaldo | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $89,786 | $10,400 | $79,386 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $89,842 | $3,840 | $86,002 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $85,766 | $3,072 | $82,694 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $79,150 | $3,072 | $76,078 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $62,612 | $3,072 | $59,540 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $39,786 | $3,072 | $36,714 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $37,340 | $3,070 | $34,270 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $37,340 | $3,070 | $34,270 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $37,340 | $3,070 | $34,270 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $37,340 | $3,070 | $34,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map