3320 2nd St Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $684,154 - $757,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 2nd St, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $720,577, approximately $584 per square foot. 3320 2nd St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Road Elementary - School 4, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Monheit Barry L and Monheit Jacquelin Beth
Bought by
Blumenthal Peter and Blumenthal Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,186
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blumenthal Peter | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blumenthal Peter | $349,000 |