3320 Central St Evanston, IL 60201
Central Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $420,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
733
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Central St, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $346,708, approximately $472 per square foot. 3320 Central St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Haven Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Saichek Robert and Saichek Barbara
Bought by
Kaye Stephen P and Meijer Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$60,461
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$286,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaye Stephen P | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaye Stephen P | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $27,000 | $2,171 | $24,829 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $23,297 | $2,388 | $20,909 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $23,297 | $2,388 | $20,909 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $25,545 | $2,388 | $23,157 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $19,798 | $1,953 | $17,845 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $19,798 | $1,953 | $17,845 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $19,798 | $1,953 | $17,845 |
| 2015 | $3,785 | $16,741 | $2,221 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $16,741 | $2,221 | $14,520 |
| 2013 | $3,662 | $16,741 | $2,221 | $14,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map