3320 E Genesee Ave Saginaw, MI 48601
Fairground NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,101
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 E Genesee Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601 and is currently estimated at $98,871, approximately $47 per square foot. 3320 E Genesee Ave is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Jessie Loomis School, Thompson Middle School, and International Academy of Saginaw.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Loretta H Simmons T
Bought by
Shaver Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Gosaynie Gary G and Gosaynie Jenny
Bought by
Mcgowan Teresa F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Prindle Mary I
Bought by
Stitt Theresa F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Prindle Ward T
Bought by
Stitt Theresa F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1989
Sold by
Dnr
Bought by
Stitt Robert and Stitt Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Mi Dept Of Treasury
Bought by
State Of Michigan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1983
Sold by
Gosaynie Najia W
Bought by
Gosaynie Gary G and Gosaynie Jenny
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Katrina | $50,440 | West Michigan Realtors Title | |
| Mcgowan Teresa F | $22,000 | -- | |
| Stitt Theresa F | -- | -- | |
| Stitt Theresa F | -- | -- | |
| Stitt Robert | $200 | -- | |
| State Of Michigan | -- | -- | |
| Gosaynie Gary G | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $17,100 | $1,400 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $888 | $18,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $881 | $18,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,716 | $0 | $22,931 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map