3320 Hickory Creek Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Hickory Creek Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $964,010, approximately $261 per square foot. 3320 Hickory Creek Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Yates Robert E and Yates Irene W
Bought by
Adams Thomas A and Adams Carol C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Neyer John E
Bought by
Yates Robert E and Yates Irene W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Monnie Terrance R
Bought by
Neyer John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Waits Mary Lue
Bought by
Waits Richard L and Waits Mary Lue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Thomas A | $628,000 | Ltoc | |
| Yates Robert E | $618,000 | Attorney | |
| Neyer John E | -- | -- | |
| Monnie Terrance R | $450,000 | -- | |
| Waits Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yates Robert E | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neyer John E | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waits Richard L | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,151 | $241,518 | $56,581 | $184,937 |
| 2024 | $14,782 | $241,518 | $56,581 | $184,937 |
| 2023 | $14,026 | $241,518 | $56,581 | $184,937 |
| 2022 | $15,480 | $237,535 | $55,675 | $181,860 |
| 2021 | $15,159 | $237,535 | $55,675 | $181,860 |
| 2020 | $15,276 | $237,535 | $55,675 | $181,860 |
| 2019 | $15,270 | $210,207 | $49,270 | $160,937 |
| 2018 | $14,329 | $210,207 | $49,270 | $160,937 |
| 2017 | $13,566 | $210,207 | $49,270 | $160,937 |
| 2016 | $14,481 | $219,801 | $35,998 | $183,803 |
| 2015 | $14,057 | $219,801 | $35,998 | $183,803 |
| 2014 | $14,063 | $219,801 | $35,998 | $183,803 |
| 2013 | $13,118 | $216,301 | $35,291 | $181,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map