3320 Lamb Rd Smiths Station, AL 36877
Estimated Value: $115,414 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Lamb Rd, Smiths Station, AL 36877 and is currently estimated at $165,854, approximately $164 per square foot. 3320 Lamb Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Smiths Station Elementary School, Smiths Station Junior High School, and Smiths Station High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $350 | $7,670 | $1,200 | $6,470 |
| 2023 | $350 | $6,756 | $1,100 | $5,656 |
| 2022 | $268 | $5,893 | $1,100 | $4,793 |
| 2021 | $256 | $5,614 | $1,100 | $4,514 |
| 2020 | $226 | $4,974 | $1,100 | $3,874 |
| 2019 | $224 | $4,937 | $1,100 | $3,837 |
| 2018 | $221 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $421 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map