3320 Leighton Ridge Dr Plano, TX 75025
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $794,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,804
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Leighton Ridge Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $787,478, approximately $207 per square foot. 3320 Leighton Ridge Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Skaggs Elementary School, C.M. Rice Middle School, and Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Liu Gang Gary and Li Xiaoyang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Gang Gary | -- | -- | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $710,967 | $160,000 | $620,468 |
| 2024 | $6,293 | $646,334 | $190,000 | $531,000 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $587,576 | $150,000 | $570,000 |
| 2022 | $10,208 | $534,160 | $150,000 | $506,347 |
| 2021 | $9,792 | $485,600 | $110,000 | $375,600 |
| 2020 | $9,778 | $478,932 | $110,000 | $368,932 |
| 2019 | $10,800 | $499,687 | $110,000 | $389,687 |
| 2018 | $10,999 | $504,616 | $100,000 | $404,616 |
| 2017 | $10,026 | $460,000 | $100,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $9,542 | $469,048 | $90,000 | $379,048 |
| 2015 | $7,813 | $393,000 | $90,000 | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map