NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3320 Meadow Ct Rescue, CA 95672

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $434,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,178 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2019

Last sale price $304,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,348 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Rescue Elementary School Rated A
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of May 2019

Come see this great home in a prime location! Move in ready with lots of updates and upgrades including a BRAND NEW fully remodeled Kitchen, Roof and much more! The kitchen is only a couple months old, featuring beautiful granite counter tops, soft close cabinets, updated appliances and fresh paint! This home has a great layout with an open room concept. Both bathrooms and bedrooms were recently repainted. Back and front yard landscaping was just redone with an automatic drip and sprinkler system. The roof is only ONE year old. Located only a few minutes from grocery stores, restaurants, schools and Rasmussen Park! Come check it out, you won't be disappointed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Francis

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #02029599 Listed on: 04/22/2019

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

William Lowe

RE/MAX Gold License #01855804

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,049

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Patio
  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-393-04-10

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Halfplex
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Water Heater,Free Standing Electric Range,Hood Over Range
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing,Living Room,Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Pantry Cabinet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Living Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 258.06
  • Square Footage: 1178
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Vinyl Siding,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs,Pest Certification Available,Pest Control Report Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 309000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Curb(s)/Gutter(s),Landscape Back,Landscape Front,Low Maintenance,Public Trans Nearby
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected,Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Electric,Cable Connected,Internet Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Kitchen,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Electric,Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,In Garage
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: El Dorado Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R110
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 102-393-04-10
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): El Dorado

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2019
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Francis Jesse R and Francis Shelise C
Bought by
Jose And Elvira 2005 Trust
Seller's Agent
Jesse Francis
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
William Lowe
RE/MAX Gold
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.62%
Current Estimated Value
$382,311

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,311
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Francis Jesse R and Francis Jerry Lee
Bought by
Francis Jesse R and Francis Shelise C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Hartfield William John
Bought by
Francis Jesse and Francis Jerry Lee
Seller's Agent
Stewart Lomax
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Denise Lomax
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$224,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.09%
Original Mortgage
$205,128
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2011
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.79%
Original Mortgage
$117,346
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Haltom Lottie L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Lousie Haltom Lottie
Bought by
Haltom Lottie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jose And Elvira 2005 Trust $304,000 Placer Title Company
Francis Jesse R $116,663 Fidelity National Title Co
Francis Jesse $224,000 Inter County Title Co El Dor
Hartfield William John -- Inter County Title Co El Dor
Hartfield William John $115,000 Commerce Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $123,656 Accommodation
Haltom Lottie L -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Francis Jesse R $175,000
Previous Owner Francis Jesse $205,128
Previous Owner Hartfield William John $117,346
Previous Owner Haltom Lottie L $172,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Sold $304,000 -1.6% $258 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Sale $309,000 +37.9% $262 / Sq Ft
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Sold $224,000 -2.2% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 For Sale $229,000 +99.1% $194 / Sq Ft
01/23/2012 01/23/12 Sold $115,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2011 11/18/11 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2011 10/17/11 For Sale $115,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,687 $339,112 $89,238 $249,874
2024 $3,687 $332,464 $87,489 $244,975
2023 $3,602 $325,946 $85,774 $240,172
2022 $3,575 $319,556 $84,093 $235,463
2021 $3,535 $313,292 $82,445 $230,847
2020 $3,488 $310,080 $81,600 $228,480
2019 $2,631 $237,709 $79,590 $158,119
2018 $2,559 $233,049 $78,030 $155,019
2017 $2,511 $228,480 $76,500 $151,980
2016 $2,485 $224,000 $75,000 $149,000
2015 $1,402 $120,184 $27,694 $92,490
2014 $1,402 $117,831 $27,152 $90,679

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 19025670

MetroList

APN: 102-393-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.