Estimated Value: $358,385 - $413,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 N Silverado, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $384,596, approximately $292 per square foot. 3320 N Silverado is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Montijo Regina C
Bought by
Regina C Montijo Living Trust and Montijo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
White Hawke Development Inc
Bought by
Montijo Regina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regina C Montijo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montijo Regina C | $118,955 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montijo Regina C | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $16,744 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $15,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $29,460 | $5,890 | $23,570 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $18,070 | $3,610 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $16,270 | $3,250 | $13,020 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $15,160 | $3,030 | $12,130 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map