3320 Robincrest Dr Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $724,704 - $844,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Robincrest Dr, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $779,676, approximately $367 per square foot. 3320 Robincrest Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Frieden James B and Frieden Sue
Bought by
Frieden James Edward and James Edward Frieden Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Hal L and Edwards Elizabeth K
Bought by
Frieden James E and Frieden Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$227,611
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$552,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frieden James Edward | -- | Attorney | |
| Frieden James E | $606,500 | Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frieden James E | $391,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,887 | $66,388 | $18,833 | $47,555 |
| 2024 | $10,887 | $49,001 | $18,833 | $30,168 |
| 2023 | $10,494 | $49,001 | $18,833 | $30,168 |
| 2022 | $10,494 | $49,001 | $18,833 | $30,168 |
| 2021 | $11,646 | $48,293 | $16,321 | $31,972 |
| 2020 | $11,522 | $48,293 | $16,321 | $31,972 |
| 2019 | $11,244 | $53,070 | $16,321 | $36,749 |
| 2018 | $11,064 | $48,357 | $14,438 | $33,919 |
| 2017 | $10,773 | $48,357 | $14,438 | $33,919 |
| 2016 | $10,300 | $48,356 | $14,438 | $33,918 |
| 2015 | $10,367 | $44,092 | $11,927 | $32,165 |
| 2014 | $10,134 | $44,092 | $11,927 | $32,165 |
| 2013 | $9,835 | $44,092 | $11,927 | $32,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map