3320 S Grape St Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 S Grape St, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $608,273, approximately $397 per square foot. 3320 S Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Mcguire Amy
Bought by
Pryor Lease Rachel C and Pryor Lease Leah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,339
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Mockenhaupt Amy and Mcguire Amy
Bought by
Mcguire Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Mockenhaupt Lee W and Mockenhaupt Sue M
Bought by
Mockenhaupt Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Barbara Ann Goettelman Scott Victor
Bought by
Shea William S and Shea Sybil Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,749
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Smith Jacqueline M
Bought by
Adams Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryor Lease Rachel C | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Mcguire Amy | -- | Classic Title Agency Inc | |
| Mockenhaupt Amy | $273,000 | Classic Title Agency Inc | |
| Shea William S | $183,000 | -- | |
| Adams Barbara Ann | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pryor Lease Rachel C | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Amy | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mockenhaupt Amy | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea William S | $181,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $40,040 | $32,400 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $41,140 | $22,370 | $18,770 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $41,140 | $22,370 | $18,770 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $31,350 | $20,880 | $10,470 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $32,260 | $21,490 | $10,770 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $29,080 | $20,220 | $8,860 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $29,080 | $20,220 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $25,470 | $17,820 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $25,470 | $17,820 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $23,420 | $16,883 | $6,537 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $23,420 | $16,883 | $6,537 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $19,670 | $8,446 | $11,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map