Estimated Value: $448,734 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 S Grubb Rd, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $498,434, approximately $194 per square foot. 3320 S Grubb Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Smith Lyndsey N
Bought by
Smith Dalton R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Bought by
Dalton R Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Jordan James David and Jordan Carolyn Kay
Bought by
Smith Dalton R and Smith Lyndsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dalton R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalton R Smith | $425,000 | -- | |
| Smith Dalton R | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dalton R Smith | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Dalton R | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,129 | $126,810 | $23,210 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $97,550 | $17,850 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $97,550 | $17,850 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $97,550 | $17,850 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $87,260 | $18,340 | $68,920 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $87,260 | $18,340 | $68,920 |
| 2018 | $3,531 | $87,260 | $18,340 | $68,920 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $80,990 | $18,340 | $62,650 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $80,990 | $18,340 | $62,650 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $81,240 | $18,340 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $84,150 | $17,610 | $66,540 |
| 2013 | $3,496 | $84,150 | $17,610 | $66,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map