NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $296,650 - $366,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2019

Last sale price $237,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,346 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Garden View
  • Community Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • End Unit
  • 4-minute walk to T. Y. Park (Topeekeegee Yugnee) Park

About This Home

As of July 2019

Beautiful and spacious 2 story corner townhome. All remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, quartz counter tops, tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. First floor all tile,with inside full size laundry room/ pantry.Enclosed porch and fenced patio for privacy.3 bedrooms on the second floor with all wood flooring.Remodeled bathrooms with new tiles, cabinets and fixtures. All impact windows.
Great area to live in, Rent ok, Pets ok, no age restrictions

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Prichici

Beachfront Realty Inc License #3038470 Listed on: 04/14/2019

Beachfront Realty Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Perla Bursztein

Compass Florida, LLC License #0631637

Compass Florida, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $918

Year Built

  • Built in 1975 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • End Unit

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514205AA0730

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Hollywood Gardens Condos
  • Hollywood Gardens Subdivision, Hollywood Gardens Floorplan

Building Details

  • Maintenance Expense $521

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$918

Year Built

Built in 1975 | Under Construction

Lot Details

741 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Directions: On Park Rd, turn west to Simms St. Just across from TY Park.First building on the left.
  • Entry Level: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1700
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Upstairs
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: Utility Room/Laundry

• Park Building Name: Hollywood Gardens
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Assigned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Community Room, Exterior Lighting, Pool
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514205AA0730
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 918

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 521

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2019
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.82%
Current Estimated Value
$332,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Outstanding Balance
$185,975
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,688

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2018
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
List Price
$159,500
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
241.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kerker Austin $237,000 Attorney
Prichici Andreea $160,000 Indeed Title Corp
Karlsberg Robert M -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kerker Austin $213,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/03/2019 07/03/19 Sold $237,000 -4.8% $139 / Sq Ft
06/22/2019 06/22/19 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2019 04/13/19 For Sale $249,000 +55.6% $146 / Sq Ft
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Sold $160,000 +0.3% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2018 12/26/18 For Sale $159,500 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,869 $316,910 $31,690 $285,220
2025 $6,231 $280,220 $28,020 $252,200
2024 $3,371 $280,220 $28,020 $252,200
2023 $3,371 $185,780 $0 $0
2022 $3,185 $180,370 $0 $0
2021 $3,097 $175,120 $17,510 $157,610
2020 $3,795 $208,560 $20,860 $187,700
2019 $3,579 $153,660 $15,370 $138,290
2018 $918 $63,600 $0 $0
2017 $842 $62,300 $0 $0
2016 $848 $61,020 $0 $0
2015 $848 $60,600 $0 $0
2014 $836 $60,120 $0 $0
2013 -- $69,720 $6,970 $62,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10656006

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-42-05-AA-0730

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.