J
Seller's Agent in 2018
JOHN D MYERS
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $504,000
WOW!! Move right in to Beautiful Town Home that has it all. Nice size living room with gas fireplace, open kitchen with a large Island and many cabinets. The deck is right off of the large dining area. There is also a 1/2 bath on the main floor. The upper floor has an extra large Master bedroom with a large 3/4 master bath, and walk-in closet. A second bedroom also has its own private full bath with a jetted tub. In the basement, there is a large family room with a gas fireplace, another large bedroom with its own 3/4 bath, and a large storage room. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own this beautiful Town Home in northwest Bismarck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JOHN D MYERS
BIANCO REALTY, INC. Listed on: 04/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
ANN TROM
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl James | $289,000 | Quality Title Inc | |
| K & L Homes Inc | $19,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wahl James | $231,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $193,650 | $28,600 | $165,050 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $173,200 | $26,650 | $146,550 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $173,200 | $26,650 | $146,550 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $173,950 | $25,350 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $148,500 | $22,200 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $151,550 | $22,200 | $129,350 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $151,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $151,550 | $22,200 | $129,350 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $151,550 | $22,200 | $129,350 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $151,550 | $15,600 | $135,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,750 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
JOHN D MYERS
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
ANN TROM
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3337820
APN: 1398-002-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.