3321 Acapulco Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $377,618
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Acapulco Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $363,155, approximately $217 per square foot. 3321 Acapulco Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Ralph and Stone Geraldine
Bought by
Barnes Donald T and Barnes Leona J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,771
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$348,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Bingle Lynn A
Bought by
Stone Ralph and Stone Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Donald T | $95,900 | -- | |
| Stone Ralph | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Ralph | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $303,771 | $117,613 | $186,158 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $306,108 | $117,613 | $188,495 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $291,001 | $99,971 | $191,030 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $127,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $123,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $122,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $119,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $117,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $156,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $112,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $111,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $110,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map