Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Fuller
Century 21 Ace Realty
(920) 739-2121
7 in this area
144 Total Sales
Spacious, north Appleton ranch. 3 bedrms, 3 full bathrms, over 1800 sqft on 1st flr, 2654 sqft total. Living rm/gas fp. Lg kitchen & dining w/quality cabinetry. Bright & big sunroom. Split bedrm design. Primary suite w/walkin closet & full bathrm w/dbl sinks & stepin shower. 1st flr laundry rm. Finished bsmnt w/pool table & bar area, family rm w/egress window (super easy to add a wall to make 4th bedrm), full bathrm, & tons of storage. Attached 3 car garage is full insulated & finished. New carpet throughout. Updated roof & furnace in the last 2 years. Quality woodwork & materials, solid wood 6 panel drs, tile flrs, etc thru out. Close to new Sandy Slope Elementary School, Appleton North High School & USA Youth Sports Complex! Close to highway 41 access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Ace Realty Brokerage Phone: 920-739-2121 License #90-53947 Listed on: 02/10/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $411,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Sold | $411,000 | -0.9% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,317 | $359,100 | $69,700 | $289,400 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $359,100 | $69,700 | $289,400 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $259,300 | $60,400 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $259,300 | $60,400 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $259,300 | $60,400 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $259,300 | $60,400 | $198,900 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $217,500 | $52,100 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $217,500 | $52,100 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $217,500 | $52,100 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $4,746 | $217,500 | $52,100 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $217,500 | $52,100 | $165,400 |
| 2013 | $4,716 | $217,500 | $52,100 | $165,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Fuller
Century 21 Ace Realty
(920) 739-2121
7 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50322416
APN: 31-1-7300-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.