3321 E Tower Rd Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $289,094 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 E Tower Rd, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $331,524. 3321 E Tower Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Lincoln-Douglas Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $101,030 | $9,750 | $91,280 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $95,000 | $9,170 | $85,830 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $85,850 | $8,290 | $77,560 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $80,050 | $7,730 | $72,320 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $76,620 | $7,400 | $69,220 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $75,360 | $7,280 | $68,080 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $72,990 | $7,050 | $65,940 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $72,390 | $6,990 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $71,670 | $6,920 | $64,750 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $68,840 | $6,640 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $3,582,020 | $68,840 | $6,640 | $62,200 |
| 2012 | $3,560 | $66,010 | $6,360 | $59,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map