3321 Glenwood Rd Unit 2E Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Glenwood Rd Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11210. 3321 Glenwood Rd Unit 2E is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 198 Brooklyn, Andries Hudde School, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,931 | $2,169,000 | $217,800 | $1,951,200 |
| 2025 | $3,932 | $2,141,100 | $217,800 | $1,923,300 |
| 2024 | $3,932 | $1,957,500 | $217,800 | $1,739,700 |
| 2023 | $5,833 | $29,040 | $29,040 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $30,540 | $30,540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $85,800 | $30,540 | $55,260 |
| 2020 | $6,619 | $81,660 | $30,540 | $51,120 |
| 2019 | $6,326 | $64,920 | $30,540 | $34,380 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $28,531 | $19,441 | $9,090 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $27,780 | $15,286 | $12,494 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $26,209 | $18,375 | $7,834 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $26,209 | $16,537 | $9,672 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $25,202 | $19,081 | $6,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map