3321 Madison Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $410,528 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $443,382, approximately $275 per square foot. 3321 Madison Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Sobotka Donna and Duran Richard
Bought by
Rick And Donna Duran Trust and Duran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Reynolds Raymond T and Reynolds Suzanne K
Bought by
Duran Richard and Sobotka Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick And Donna Duran Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duran Richard | $375,000 | Premier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Richard | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,295 | $30,706 | $4,688 | $26,018 |
| 2024 | $9,295 | $30,706 | $4,688 | $26,018 |
| 2023 | $9,387 | $32,001 | $4,688 | $27,313 |
| 2022 | $9,387 | $28,686 | $4,063 | $24,623 |
| 2021 | $9,172 | $28,685 | $4,062 | $24,623 |
| 2020 | $9,096 | $28,685 | $4,062 | $24,623 |
| 2019 | $8,658 | $25,384 | $3,593 | $21,791 |
| 2018 | $8,311 | $25,384 | $3,593 | $21,791 |
| 2017 | $8,098 | $26,573 | $3,593 | $22,980 |
| 2016 | $7,560 | $22,806 | $3,281 | $19,525 |
| 2015 | $7,993 | $24,964 | $3,281 | $21,683 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $24,964 | $3,281 | $21,683 |
| 2013 | $5,952 | $20,701 | $3,281 | $17,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map