3321 Redgate Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Redgate Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $283,764, approximately $244 per square foot. 3321 Redgate Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Allen Kelvin Terrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,300
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$239,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Pittman Mary A
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kelvin Terrell | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Suntrust Bank | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Kelvin Terrell | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $302,157 | $83,300 | $218,857 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $160,135 | $35,580 | $124,555 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $160,135 | $35,580 | $124,555 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $160,135 | $35,580 | $124,555 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $160,135 | $35,580 | $124,555 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $160,135 | $35,580 | $124,555 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $160,135 | $35,580 | $124,555 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $114,638 | $20,755 | $93,883 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $114,638 | $20,755 | $93,883 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $114,638 | $20,755 | $93,883 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $113,173 | $22,110 | $91,063 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $113,173 | $22,110 | $91,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map