3321 Ryerson Cir Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,420 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Ryerson Cir, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $194,855, approximately $174 per square foot. 3321 Ryerson Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Hales William M
Bought by
Haven Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,237
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$56,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Silberman Jeffrey I
Bought by
Hales William M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Thunder Hill Properties Llc
Bought by
Hales William M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Spencer Robert G
Bought by
Thunder Hill Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1976
Sold by
Manalo Arcadio Eborde
Bought by
Spencer Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haven Property Group Llc | $140,000 | Sage Title | |
| Haven Property Group Llc | $140,000 | Sage Title | |
| Hales William M | $1,600 | Bouland & Brush Llc | |
| Hales William M | -- | None Available | |
| Thunder Hill Properties Llc | $37,000 | -- | |
| Spencer Robert | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haven Property Group Llc | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Haven Property Group Llc | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $157,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $146,900 | $37,400 | $109,500 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $129,500 | $37,400 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $128,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $127,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $126,000 | $37,400 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map