NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $273,000

0.05 Acres
$4,439,860 Price per Acre
6,377 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,588 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Attached Garage

About This Lot

As of July 2022

REMODELED GEM !!! 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH , 2 CAR GARAGE , LARGE YARD BLANK CANVAS TO MAKE IT INTO YOUR OWN OASIS, FRONT YARD HAS LOW MAINTENANCE LANDSCAPE, BRAND NEW WINDOWS WILL BE INSTALLED , REFRIGERATED AIR, NEW KITCHEN STAINLESS APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS WITH UNDER-MOUNTED SINK, NEW CABINETS, NEW FLOORING, RECESSED LIGHTING, CEILING FANS IN ALL ROOMS, BOTH BATHROOMS REMODELED WITH NEW TILE, VANITY, FAUCETS, LIGHTS, MIRRORS, NEW DOORS, COVERED PATIO, NEWLY PAINTED, THERE IS NOTHING TO DO BUT PACK YOUR BAGS AND MOVE IN !!!! GREAT AREA, NEAR SHOPPING, SCHOOLS,
****PLEASE NOTE BRAND NEW WINDOWS WILL BE INSTALLED*****ON ORDER !!
SHOW ASAP

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patti Musshorn

Majestic, REALTORS License #0401819 Listed on: 06/11/2022

Majestic, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Erik Messer

Sandy Messer And Associates License #0778151

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,270

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 6,377 Sq Ft Lot
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R3

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P65499907403100

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,270

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

6,377 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: N/A
  • Year Built: 1977
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Subdivision Name: Pebble Hills
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Sliding, Double Pane Windows
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R3
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Pebblehls
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Indianr
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Hanks
  • Location Tax Legal:Apx Yearly Taxes: 5270.0
  • Location Tax Legal:Tax Year2: 2022
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel ID: P65499907403100
  • General Property Info:Apx Acres2: 0.05
  • General Property Info:Pool on Property: No
  • General Property Info:Defects: Owner Not Aware
  • General Property Info:Maid_squote_s Room: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:Laundry Room Location: GARAGE
  • General Property Info:HOA: No
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Garage:Double Attached: Yes
  • Patio Features:Covered: Yes
  • Kitchen Cntrp Backsplashes:Granite2: Yes
  • Kitchen Lighting:Recessed: Yes
  • Fencing:Back Yard: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Sliding: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Cabinets:Raised Panel: Yes
  • Landscape:Xeriscape: Yes
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard Access
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Contract Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Oven: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Area: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Bath Vanities:Cultured Marble: Yes
  • General Property Info 34 Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Pitched
  • Acres: 0.05
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Construction:Stucco2: Yes
  • Landscape Front: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Back Yard Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: City
  • Sewer:City4: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ysleta
  • Middle Or Junior School: Indianr

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: P65499907403100
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Zoning: R3
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6377.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5270.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pebblehls
  • HighSchool: Hanks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2022
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
List Price
$178,000
Current Estimated Value
$221,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$185,576
Outstanding Balance
$177,834
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,159

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Barragan David A
Bought by
Garduna Alan Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Puentes Jose R and Puentes Rosalina
Bought by
Barragan David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
6.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Robertson James B and Robertson Mary Kaye
Bought by
Puentes Jose R and Puentes Rosalina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Campos Roberto -- None Listed On Document
Garduna Alan Wayne -- Raney Steve
Barragan David A -- --
Puentes Jose R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Campos Roberto $185,576
Previous Owner Barragan David A $65,250
Previous Owner Puentes Jose R $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold -- -- --
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $178,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,853 $201,080 $43,631 $157,449
2024 $4,853 $176,688 $19,239 $157,449
2023 $4,913 $168,816 $19,239 $149,577
2022 $4,186 $134,792 $0 $0
2021 $3,983 $126,062 $19,239 $106,823
2020 $3,519 $111,398 $17,167 $94,231
2018 $3,437 $110,530 $17,167 $93,363
2017 $3,093 $101,174 $17,167 $84,007
2016 $3,093 $101,174 $17,167 $84,007
2015 $2,509 $106,002 $17,167 $88,835
2014 $2,509 $106,990 $17,167 $89,823
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 864570

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: P654-999-0740-3100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.