3321 Smith St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,618 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Smith St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $218,405, approximately $200 per square foot. 3321 Smith St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Grey Linda
Bought by
Khraizat Hana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khraizat Hana | $123,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $94,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $607 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,742 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |