Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Lawton
Compass - Denver
(720) 422-3060
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $856,421
Welcome to this refined residence bathed in natural light, showcasing an open-concept floor plan tailored for elegant entertaining. The gourmet kitchen, crowned with vaulted ceilings, features meticulously updated cabinetry and lustrous slab granite countertops, seamlessly flowing into a private backyard oasis—perfect for sophisticated gatherings or tranquil relaxation. This move-in-ready home boasts updated mechanical systems and utilities, ensuring modern comfort and efficiency. Ideally situated just steps from the vibrant Tennyson Street, Highlands Square, Sloan’s Lake, and Sprouts, it offers effortless access to downtown Denver and nearby mountain retreats. Embrace the ease of a walkable lifestyle, exploring the dynamic Highlands neighborhood without needing to drive.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: taylor@lawtonsmith.team,720-422-3060 License #40045234 Listed on: 05/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Julie | $850,000 | Land Title | |
| Thrasher Carrie | -- | None Available | |
| Thrasher Carrie | -- | Ct | |
| Thrasher Carrie | $253,000 | Empire Title & Escrow | |
| Driftmyer Mary Jo | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Julie | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thrasher Carrie | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thrasher Carrie | $249,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Driftmyer Mary Jo | $92,536 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $850,000 | 0.0% | $449 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -5.0% | $449 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $473 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $62,620 | $42,900 | $42,900 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $56,170 | $37,920 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $56,170 | $37,920 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $45,300 | $35,310 | $9,990 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $46,610 | $36,330 | $10,280 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $47,390 | $30,270 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $47,390 | $30,270 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $41,410 | $24,390 | $17,020 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $41,410 | $24,390 | $17,020 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $38,420 | $20,218 | $18,202 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $38,420 | $20,218 | $18,202 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $34,430 | $15,132 | $19,298 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Lawton
Compass - Denver
(720) 422-3060
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Taylor Wilson
Compass - Denver
(303) 912-8187
4 in this area
167 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9946760
APN: 2301-25-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.