33212 Weiss Rd Walker, LA 70785
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33212 Weiss Rd, Walker, LA 70785. 33212 Weiss Rd is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Doyle Elementary School and Doyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $4,189 | $2,461 | $1,728 |
| 2024 | $341 | $4,189 | $2,461 | $1,728 |
| 2023 | $321 | $3,630 | $2,000 | $1,630 |
| 2022 | $324 | $3,630 | $2,000 | $1,630 |
| 2021 | $326 | $3,630 | $2,000 | $1,630 |
| 2020 | $324 | $3,630 | $2,000 | $1,630 |
| 2019 | $756 | $8,420 | $1,470 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $755 | $8,420 | $1,470 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $873 | $8,420 | $1,470 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | $82 | $8,290 | $1,340 | $6,950 |
| 2014 | $83 | $8,290 | $1,340 | $6,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map