3322 203rd St Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,946 - $857,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 203rd St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $825,487, approximately $775 per square foot. 3322 203rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Mcintosh Barbara
Bought by
Aung Andrew and Hlaing Sanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,029
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Bacci Kathleen H
Bought by
Mcintosh Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,050
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Ondrus Robert J As and Ondrus Geraldine E L
Bought by
Bacci Kathleen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aung Andrew | $535,000 | -- | |
| Mcintosh Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Bacci Kathleen H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aung Andrew | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh Barbara | $265,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,414 | $28,374 | $7,815 | $20,559 |
| 2025 | $5,245 | $28,374 | $7,223 | $21,151 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $27,515 | $7,004 | $20,511 |
| 2023 | $4,986 | $26,225 | $6,911 | $19,314 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $42,600 | $11,700 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $41,340 | $11,700 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $41,520 | $11,700 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $41,340 | $11,700 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $21,854 | $6,659 | $15,195 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $20,780 | $6,998 | $13,782 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $20,780 | $6,998 | $13,782 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $19,704 | $7,802 | $11,902 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $19,108 | $8,898 | $10,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map