3322 Carlton Rd Kaplan, LA 70548
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $197,628
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 Carlton Rd, Kaplan, LA 70548 and is currently estimated at $160,157. 3322 Carlton Rd is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Indian Bayou Elementary School and North Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Bought by
Benoit Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $12,254 | $3,009 | $9,245 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $12,254 | $3,009 | $9,245 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $10,247 | $2,543 | $7,704 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $10,247 | $2,543 | $7,704 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $10,247 | $2,543 | $7,704 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $10,247 | $2,543 | $7,704 |
| 2019 | $923 | $9,325 | $2,321 | $7,004 |
| 2018 | $928 | $9,325 | $2,321 | $7,004 |
| 2017 | $924 | $9,325 | $2,321 | $7,004 |
| 2016 | $924 | $9,325 | $2,321 | $7,004 |
| 2015 | $885 | $8,880 | $2,210 | $6,670 |
| 2014 | $891 | $8,880 | $2,210 | $6,670 |
| 2013 | $891 | $8,880 | $2,210 | $6,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map