3322 Chuckwagon Rd Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,317 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 Chuckwagon Rd, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $224,329, approximately $181 per square foot. 3322 Chuckwagon Rd is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Christopher T Christopher T
Bought by
S & C Rental Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & C Rental Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $13,787 | $1,661 | $12,126 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $17,676 | $2,130 | $15,546 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $16,723 | $1,775 | $14,948 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $15,399 | $1,690 | $13,709 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $14,847 | $1,646 | $13,201 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $14,303 | $2,199 | $12,104 |
| 2019 | $814 | $11,170 | $1,100 | $10,070 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $15,398 | $1,100 | $14,298 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $15,276 | $1,100 | $14,176 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $14,740 | $1,100 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $14,342 | $1,100 | $13,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map