3322 E 150 S Tipton, IN 46072
Estimated Value: $112,122 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 E 150 S, Tipton, IN 46072 and is currently estimated at $172,781, approximately $108 per square foot. 3322 E 150 S is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Sold by
Vinod Gupta
Bought by
John Homme and Melanie Axum
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Homme | $25,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $66,300 | $27,100 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $33 | $61,100 | $27,100 | $34,000 |
| 2023 | $91 | $79,800 | $27,100 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $60 | $75,500 | $27,100 | $48,400 |
| 2021 | $31 | $67,500 | $23,700 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $81 | $64,200 | $23,700 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $78 | $63,100 | $23,700 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $73 | $61,700 | $23,700 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $65 | $57,400 | $21,700 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $65 | $55,500 | $21,700 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $795 | $57,600 | $21,700 | $35,900 |
| 2013 | $795 | $74,100 | $21,700 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map