R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ruth Howard
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $769,000
Pend Oreille River View, 1.7 Acres, 3 bedroom-2 bath, great covered deck with a view for BBQ’s . Great kitchen with all appliances included. Includes 30 x 40 Shop for your RV or big toys w large attached workshop, greenhouse, studio for your crafts, fenced yard, Southern Exposure. 1415 Sq Ft, landscaped. Tip top shape. Move in ready! Located between Priest River and Newport. This home would be an EZ keeper. The work has been done.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruth Howard
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE Listed on: 05/01/2013
Co-Listed By
Stephan Sommer
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE License #SP20814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mercer Craig | -- | Fatco | |
| Krager Nichola N | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercer Craig | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krager Nichola N | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2013 08/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $499,168 | $206,578 | $292,590 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $487,164 | $180,224 | $306,940 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $449,150 | $180,224 | $268,926 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $350,423 | $102,314 | $248,109 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $242,949 | $58,491 | $184,458 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $224,346 | $54,356 | $169,990 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $229,350 | $54,356 | $174,994 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $188,386 | $50,596 | $137,790 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $160,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $143,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $742 | $133,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $762 | $134,172 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ruth Howard
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Stephan Sommer
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Amanda Williams
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
(208) 946-7622
37 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20131115
APN: RP000-030-0009B0A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.