3322 Jordan St Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $914,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 Jordan St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $828,654, approximately $767 per square foot. 3322 Jordan St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Nawn Robert P
Bought by
Rodamis Michael and Rodamis Geni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,750
Outstanding Balance
$10,156
Interest Rate
5.7%
Estimated Equity
$818,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodamis Michael | $415,000 | -- | |
| Rodamis Michael | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodamis Michael | $20,750 | |
| Closed | Rodamis Michael | $20,750 | |
| Open | Rodamis Michael | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Rodamis Michael | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,996 | $26,309 | $5,879 | $20,430 |
| 2025 | $4,900 | $26,296 | $6,331 | $19,965 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $25,795 | $6,706 | $19,089 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $24,504 | $6,126 | $18,378 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $46,860 | $12,120 | $34,740 |
| 2021 | $4,318 | $49,560 | $12,120 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $42,600 | $12,120 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | $45,600 | $12,120 | $33,480 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $20,420 | $6,039 | $14,381 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $19,347 | $6,820 | $12,527 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $19,347 | $6,820 | $12,527 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $18,261 | $7,866 | $10,395 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $17,914 | $8,483 | $9,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map