3322 Mill Rd Greenleaf, WI 54126
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3322 Mill Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126 and is currently estimated at $451,021. 3322 Mill Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Aleksic Vladimir and Aleksic Ruth C
Bought by
Warpinski Samuel S and Warpinski Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,915
Interest Rate
7.23%
Estimated Equity
$448,106
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warpinski Samuel S | $19,900 | Lincoln Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warpinski Samuel S | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $312,000 | $56,200 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $312,000 | $56,200 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $312,000 | $56,200 | $255,800 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $312,000 | $56,200 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $221,400 | $37,200 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $221,400 | $37,200 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $221,400 | $37,200 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $221,400 | $37,200 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $221,400 | $37,200 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $221,400 | $37,200 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $221,400 | $37,200 | $184,200 |
| 2014 | $4,323 | $236,700 | $38,200 | $198,500 |
| 2013 | $4,323 | $236,700 | $38,200 | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map