3322 N Valleyview Dr Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $287,178
About This Home
As of April 2016Great 4 bedroom home with hardwood floors and private fenced in backyard. Located across from Cascades Golf Course and close to everything. Schedule your showing today to see all this home has to offer! NOTE: Sellers replaced the carpet in the lower level on Nov. 30, 2015.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $992
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Landscaped
- Partially Wooded Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Block Basement Construction
- 1 Bathroom in Basement
- 1 Bedroom in Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-05-20-402-043.000-005
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauterman Janathon M | -- | None Available | |
| Franke Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Franke Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Franke Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Franke Christopher M | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franke Christopher M | $103,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Sold | $134,000 | -10.4% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2016 02/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $264,400 | $66,500 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $264,500 | $66,500 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $258,100 | $65,200 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $230,200 | $56,700 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $179,500 | $43,100 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $155,700 | $36,300 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $145,400 | $36,300 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $132,200 | $33,300 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $129,200 | $25,000 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $134,300 | $25,000 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $992 | $125,500 | $25,000 | $100,500 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201522180
APN: 53-05-20-402-043.000-005
- 3421 N Windcrest Dr
- 3212 N Meadow Ln
- 3442 N Valleyview Dr
- 911 W Winding Way
- 3431 N Kingsley Dr
- 3502 N Kingsley Dr
- 3912 N Whitewood Way
- 2440 N Stonelake Cir Unit 37
- 3522 N Hackberry St
- 3526 N Hackberry St
- 612 W Clover Terrace
- 3523 N Hackberry St
- 3530 N Hackberry St
- 2511 N Cascade Dr
- 3944 N Whitewood Way
- 3519 N Hackberry St
- 1264 W Hedge Apple Ln
- 1261 W Olivia Ct
- 1112 W Rosewood Dr
- 2919 N Ramble Rd W
- 3332 N Valleyview Dr
- 3312 N Valleyview Dr
- 1132 W Winding Way
- 1122 W Winding Way
- 3311 N Windcrest Dr
- 3342 N Valleyview Dr
- 3321 N Valleyview Dr
- 1112 W Winding Way
- 3331 N Valleyview Dr
- 3311 N Valleyview Dr
- 3321 N Windcrest Dr
- 3341 N Valleyview Dr
- 3301 N Valleyview Dr
- 1102 W Winding Way
- 3352 N Valleyview Dr
- 1141 W Winding Way
- 3331 N Windcrest Dr
- 3351 N Valleyview Dr
- 3241 N Meadow Ln
- 3241 N Valleyview Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.