3323 5th St Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $681,126
Studio
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 5th St, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $668,563, approximately $511 per square foot. 3323 5th St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Road Elementary - School 4, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Witte Lillian K
Bought by
Witte Lillian K and Altschuler Dina June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Witte Charles A and Witte Lillian
Bought by
Witte Lillian K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Gunderson Lillian K and Witte Lillian
Bought by
Witte Charles A and Witte Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witte Lillian K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Witte Lillian K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Witte Lillian K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Witte Lillian K | -- | -- | |
| Witte Lillian K | -- | -- | |
| Witte Lillian K | -- | -- | |
| Witte Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Witte Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Witte Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |