3323 Augusta Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $148,673
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Augusta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $133,418, approximately $128 per square foot. 3323 Augusta Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Duffy Dwellings Llc
Bought by
Kirn Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,479
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Scherra Ralph and Duffy Scherra Jackie
Bought by
Duffy Dwellings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Duffy Dwellings Llc
Bought by
Scherra Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Scherra Ralph
Bought by
Duffy Dwellings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2007
Sold by
Duffy Dwelling Llc
Bought by
Scherra Ralph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Duffy Jackie L
Bought by
Duffy Dwellings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company
Bought by
Duffy Jackie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,925
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Meadows Brian J and Meadows Deborah
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company and Securitization Series 1998-3
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirn Kimberly A | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Duffy Dwellings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Scherra Ralph | -- | Attorney | |
| Duffy Dwellings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Scherra Ralph | -- | Attorney | |
| Duffy Dwellings Llc | -- | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc | |
| Duffy Jackie L | $62,300 | -- | |
| Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirn Kimberly A | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Jackie L | $71,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $28,000 | $9,415 | $18,585 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $28,000 | $9,415 | $18,585 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $27,314 | $8,148 | $19,166 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $27,314 | $8,148 | $19,166 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $27,314 | $8,148 | $19,166 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $24,171 | $7,210 | $16,961 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $24,171 | $7,210 | $16,961 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $24,171 | $7,210 | $16,961 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $23,877 | $7,427 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $23,877 | $7,427 | $16,450 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $23,877 | $7,427 | $16,450 |
| 2013 | $1,679 | $23,181 | $7,210 | $15,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map