3323 Baumhauer Rd Theodore, AL 36582
Heron Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Baumhauer Rd, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $439,633, approximately $181 per square foot. 3323 Baumhauer Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hollingers Island Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Wade Lynda B and Wade Michael W
Bought by
Ruder Joseph Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
George Herbert Dewey
Bought by
Wade Lynda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,200
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruder Joseph Martin | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wade Lynda B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wade Lynda B | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $78,380 | $40,420 | $37,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,370 | $20,210 | $18,160 |
| 2023 | $0 | $35,240 | $18,760 | $16,480 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,860 | $18,760 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $33,860 | $18,760 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $33,860 | $18,760 | $15,100 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $33,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $32,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,375 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map