3323 Dale Ave Flint, MI 48506
Potter Longway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
902
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Dale Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $114,719, approximately $127 per square foot. 3323 Dale Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Potter School, Richfield Public School Academy, and Flex High Burton.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $978 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $949 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $935 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map