R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Kiefer
Kiefer Realty, PA
(352) 861-6000
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $230,000
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great Inverness location on this stunning 2 story 3/2 on a HUGE fenced lot! Very nice open floor plan with a formal dining room or den. oversized living room, eat in kitchen with breakfast bar & plenty of storage. Living area is downstairs & bedrooms are on the 2nd floor. Large workshop in back yard. Great start on your food forest on the .67 acre chain link fenced lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kiefer Realty, PA License #3020554 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vick Megan J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Sherry | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $120,100 | -- | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | -- | |
| Orta Richard Martinez | $170,000 | A 1 Title Of Nature Coast | |
| Goodpaster Jonathan Mark | $139,500 | Southern Security Title Serv | |
| Hall Michael | $78,000 | Nature Coast Title Company I | |
| Goodpaster Jonathan Mark | $43,000 | -- | |
| Goodpaster Jonathan Mark | $48,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orta Richard Martinez | $171,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodpaster Jonathan Mark | $125,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Michael | $75,211 | |
| Closed | Hall Michael | $4,730 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $225,000 | -2.1% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | +35.2% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | For Sale | $170,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2020 04/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2020 03/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $207,472 | $26,430 | $181,042 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $200,458 | $22,970 | $177,488 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $199,559 | $18,780 | $180,779 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $155,427 | $13,590 | $141,837 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $116,513 | $8,940 | $107,573 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $84,431 | $8,010 | $76,421 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $68,611 | $7,080 | $61,531 |
| 2018 | $372 | $60,270 | $7,610 | $52,660 |
| 2017 | $365 | $43,517 | $5,970 | $37,547 |
| 2016 | $573 | $42,622 | $5,970 | $36,652 |
| 2015 | $570 | $42,326 | $7,140 | $35,186 |
| 2014 | $574 | $41,990 | $8,820 | $33,170 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Kiefer
Kiefer Realty, PA
(352) 861-6000
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Casper
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
(352) 746-0744
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lee Herndon
Key 1 Realty, Inc.
(813) 215-3114
37 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lake Sumter Member
Realtor Association of Lake Sumter Member
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lori Baker
PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
(352) 406-3730
100 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 848887
APN: 19E-19S-02-0020-00630-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.