3323 Fox Run E Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Fox Run E, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $173,833. 3323 Fox Run E is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Denman Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Shaffer Duane T and Shaffer Pamela J
Bought by
Brown Travis M and Brown Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,864
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Travis M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Travis M | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $48,480 | $10,610 | $37,870 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $45,730 | $10,010 | $35,720 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $39,020 | $9,290 | $29,730 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $36,430 | $8,670 | $27,760 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $35,700 | $8,500 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $35,000 | $8,330 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $38,680 | $5,480 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $37,920 | $5,370 | $32,550 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $37,550 | $5,320 | $32,230 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $36,030 | $5,110 | $30,920 |
| 2015 | $2,412,780 | $36,030 | $5,110 | $30,920 |
| 2012 | $2,414 | $34,830 | $4,940 | $29,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map