NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3323 Lucy Dr Monroe, NC 28110

Estimated Value: $399,569 - $464,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,445 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2021

Last sale price $300,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,674 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2021

Take a look at this spacious, meticulously maintained, like new home filled with beautiful modern finishes throughout that you will most certainly appreciate!

Interior features include 4 great sized bedrooms plus bonus/media room on the second level, main level office that could also be used as an in-law suite, 3 FULL bathrooms, formal dining room, large great room with fireplace, spacious and open eat-in kitchen with recessed lighting – subway tile backsplash - granite counter tops with center island – gas range and stainless appliances, sparkling wood flooring throughout the main level except the 4th Bedroom/ office, large Master suite with walk-in closet and tray ceiling, Master bathroom with beautiful tile flooring - garden tub and standing shower, large bonus room upstairs that could be used as a media room – play room or office, 2 car rear load garage, ADT security system, low maintenance yard and so much more! Perfect opportunity to make this wonderful house your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Jeffery

Venture Realty, LLC License #252854 Listed on: 01/15/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Bowman

Emerald Pointe Realty & Const. License #310277

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 4,356

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Utilities

  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-298-293

Community Details

Overview

  • Community Association Management Association, Phone Number (704) 565-5009

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98361
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98361
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 3000000.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 122.70
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1324
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), CO Detector, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs, Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • H O A Management Phone: 704-565-5009
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Cable Available, Garden Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Tray Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Upper
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1121
  • Total Sq Ft: 2445

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Cedar Shake, Fiber Cement, Hardboard Siding, Stone Veneer
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Back Load Garage, Garage - 2 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Water: County Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Outdoor Pool, Sidewalk, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 330.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • HOA Management Company: Community Association Management
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 96x45x99x45 - Per Property Map
  • Parcel Number: 09-298-293
  • Zoning Specification: AV5

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 218800.00
  • Tax Location: Union

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2021
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Goddard Chris Wayne and Mark Goddard Irrevocable Trust
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.64%
Current Estimated Value
$434,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,392
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Outstanding Balance
$199,293
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,099

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Goddard Mark L
Bought by
Goddard Chris Wayne and Mark Goddard Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$287,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Bonterra Builders Llc
Bought by
Enloe Kevin and Enloe Chelsea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Bonterra Builders Llc
Bought by
Bel Air Acquisition Sub Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander Nicole Elizabeth $300,000 None Available
Goddard Chris Wayne -- None Available
Goddard Mark L $287,000 None Available
Enloe Kevin $220,000 Attorney
Bel Air Acquisition Sub Llc $386,000 Attorney
Bonterra Builders Llc $171,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alexander Nicole Elizabeth $223,850
Previous Owner Goddard Mark L $204,500
Previous Owner Enloe Kevin $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Sold $300,000 -1.6% $123 / Sq Ft
01/24/2021 01/24/21 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Sale $305,000 +6.3% $125 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $287,000 -1.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2020 04/23/20 For Sale $289,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,603 $412,100 $82,000 $330,100
2024 $3,208 $294,200 $47,500 $246,700
2023 $3,208 $294,200 $47,500 $246,700
2022 $3,208 $294,200 $47,500 $246,700
2021 $3,208 $294,200 $47,500 $246,700
2020 $2,948 $218,800 $34,000 $184,800
2019 $2,948 $218,800 $34,000 $184,800
2018 $1,348 $218,800 $34,000 $184,800
2017 $2,992 $218,800 $34,000 $184,800
2016 $2,960 $218,800 $34,000 $184,800
2015 $264 $218,800 $34,000 $184,800
2014 -- $40,000 $40,000 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3698813

Canopy MLS

APN: 09-298-293

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.