3323 Star Pine Ct Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Star Pine Ct, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $498,152, approximately $195 per square foot. 3323 Star Pine Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including B.B. Harris Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Sunview Builders
Bought by
Kim Sang K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,150
Outstanding Balance
$14,926
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Sang K | $200,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Sang K | $30,150 | |
| Open | Kim Sang K | $160,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,586 | $209,040 | $34,000 | $175,040 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $201,360 | $34,800 | $166,560 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $184,920 | $34,800 | $150,120 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $127,160 | $24,000 | $103,160 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $127,160 | $24,000 | $103,160 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $117,400 | $22,000 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $117,400 | $22,000 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $112,920 | $18,400 | $94,520 |
| 2016 | $3,296 | $91,040 | $14,400 | $76,640 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $91,040 | $14,400 | $76,640 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $82,640 | $13,600 | $69,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map