3323 Tate Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Wheeless Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,041 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Tate Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $189,760, approximately $99 per square foot. 3323 Tate Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Glenn Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Hayes Juanita
Bought by
Smalley Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Harris Willie O By
Bought by
Hayes Juanita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalley Edward | $64,300 | -- | |
| Hayes Juanita | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $49,572 | $4,800 | $44,772 |
| 2024 | $832 | $66,588 | $4,800 | $61,788 |
| 2023 | $696 | $56,660 | $4,800 | $51,860 |
| 2022 | $799 | $43,948 | $4,800 | $39,148 |
| 2021 | $781 | $38,165 | $4,800 | $33,365 |
| 2020 | $785 | $38,165 | $4,800 | $33,365 |
| 2019 | $812 | $38,165 | $4,800 | $33,365 |
| 2018 | $815 | $38,165 | $4,800 | $33,365 |
| 2017 | $770 | $38,165 | $4,800 | $33,365 |
| 2016 | $770 | $38,165 | $4,800 | $33,365 |
| 2015 | $770 | $38,165 | $4,800 | $33,365 |
| 2014 | $762 | $37,535 | $4,800 | $32,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map