3323 Woods Edge Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,327
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Woods Edge Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $429,232, approximately $129 per square foot. 3323 Woods Edge Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Haude Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Cypresswood Forest Ltd
Bought by
Norwood Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,631,318
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$1,202,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Homes Inc | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norwood Homes Inc | $7,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,417 | $419,711 | $69,998 | $349,713 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $405,020 | $69,998 | $335,022 |
| 2023 | $7,417 | $407,391 | $69,998 | $337,393 |
| 2022 | $8,513 | $406,433 | $69,998 | $336,435 |
| 2021 | $8,245 | $320,921 | $49,240 | $271,681 |
| 2020 | $7,807 | $293,116 | $49,240 | $243,876 |
| 2019 | $8,274 | $352,834 | $49,240 | $303,594 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $275,000 | $49,240 | $225,760 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $283,574 | $49,240 | $234,334 |
| 2016 | $7,826 | $318,219 | $49,240 | $268,979 |
| 2015 | $5,803 | $280,730 | $49,240 | $231,490 |
| 2014 | $5,803 | $235,800 | $36,689 | $199,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map