NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3324 96th St Sturtevant, WI 53177

Estimated Value: $295,538 - $355,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,561 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2025

Last sale price $309,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,926 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to South Park

About This Home

As of July 2025

Hard-to-Find 5-Bedroom Raised Ranch in Sturtevant! Don't miss this spacious & versatile 5-bedroom, 2-bath raised ranch located in a desirable Sturtevant neighborhood! Main level features 3 bdrms, full bath, & brand-new carpeting throughout. The bright & functional kitchen includes appliances & flows into dining area, where patio doors open to an elevated rear deck w/ brand-new deck boards-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Downstairs, the finished lower level offers 2 more bdrms w/ egress windows, 2nd full bath, & a cozy rec room complete w/ a fireplace. Additional highlights include a large backyard, storage shed, a 1.5-car attached garage w/ convenient basement access, & a parking pad for extra vehicles! Plenty of space, great layout, move-in ready and so many extras! See it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Eisel

First Weber Inc- Racine License #95668-94 Listed on: 05/29/2025

First Weber Inc- Racine

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooke Knox

Real Broker LLC License #112373-94

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,884

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 181032228167000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,884

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal, microwave; Basement fridge freezer & rug, washer, dryer, roll top desk, corner desk in bdrm 4, corner cabinet in LR, kitchen table & 6 chairs, patio table & chairs, hot tub, dehumidifier, hose reel & garden hose, lawn/garden tools, TV/mounts in BD
  • Directions: Durand Ave (Hwy 11) to 97th St. South on 97th Street to Hulda Dr. East on Hulda Dr. to 96th Street. South on 96th Street to address.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 950
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1561
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Freezer, Other
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Shower, Full Size Windows, Sump Pump, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 611
  • Fireplace Features: Natural Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Hot Tub, High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Fenced Yard, Near Public Transit
  • Exclusions: Sellers personal property
  • Construction Type: Vinyl, Low Maintenance Trim
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Paved, Parking Space, Basement

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 181032228167000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2884.18
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2025
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$309,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
3.03%
Views
249
Current Estimated Value
$314,635

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,635
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,587
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,048

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kerbs Tyler $309,000 Ambassador Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kerbs Tyler $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Sold $309,000 +3.0% $198 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $299,900 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,947 $197,700 $56,400 $141,300
2024 $2,929 $165,700 $45,900 $119,800
2023 $2,845 $165,700 $45,900 $119,800
2022 $2,800 $165,700 $45,900 $119,800
2021 $2,778 $141,800 $34,100 $107,700
2020 $2,673 $141,800 $34,100 $107,700
2019 $2,509 $141,800 $34,100 $107,700
2018 $2,467 $130,800 $34,100 $96,700
2017 $2,456 $114,900 $30,700 $84,200
2016 $2,338 $114,900 $30,700 $84,200
2015 $2,503 $114,900 $30,700 $84,200
2014 $2,339 $114,900 $30,700 $84,200
2013 $2,549 $114,900 $30,700 $84,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1919835

Metro MLS

APN: 181-032228167000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.