Estimated Value: $277,904 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Bennett Spring Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $295,226, approximately $142 per square foot. 3324 Bennett Spring Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mason's Cove Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Brown Daniel F and Brown Christine E
Bought by
Wright Dennis Edward and Wright Deborah Cramer
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Dennis Edward | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,914 | $185,800 | $46,800 | $139,000 |
| 2024 | $1,637 | $157,400 | $42,800 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $142,500 | $37,800 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $128,200 | $32,800 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $122,000 | $32,800 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $120,900 | $31,800 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $118,900 | $31,800 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $116,500 | $31,800 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $114,500 | $31,800 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $106,700 | $25,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $107,300 | $25,000 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $106,300 | $25,000 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map