3324 Clark Rd Urbana, OH 43078
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $1,327,547
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Clark Rd, Urbana, OH 43078 and is currently estimated at $910,774, approximately $420 per square foot. 3324 Clark Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including West Liberty-Salem Elementary School, West Liberty-Salem Middle School, and West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Mb Ag Llc
Bought by
Mb Ag Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Mb Ag Llc
Bought by
Mb Ag Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2018
Sold by
Bill Clark Farms Inc
Bought by
Mb Ag Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,700,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mb Ag Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mb Ag Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mb Ag Llc | $3,000,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mb Ag Llc | $2,700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $520,070 | $415,880 | $104,190 |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $376,440 | $300,950 | $75,490 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $376,440 | $300,950 | $75,490 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $376,440 | $300,950 | $75,490 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $335,060 | $249,590 | $85,470 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $335,060 | $249,590 | $85,470 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $335,060 | $249,590 | $85,470 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $198,400 | $139,880 | $58,520 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $198,400 | $139,880 | $58,520 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $198,400 | $139,880 | $58,520 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $183,910 | $127,750 | $56,160 |
| 2014 | $4,060 | $188,070 | $127,750 | $60,320 |
| 2013 | $4,023 | $188,070 | $127,750 | $60,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map