3324 Dandelion Trail Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $374,253 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Dandelion Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $398,063, approximately $190 per square foot. 3324 Dandelion Trail is a home with nearby schools including Canandaigua Primary-Elementary School, Canandaigua Middle School, and Canandaigua Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Miller Justin and Miller Julianne H
Bought by
J & Julianne Miller Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc D/B/A Ryan Homes
Bought by
Miller Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,148
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Old Brookside Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc Dba Ryan Homes Of Ny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & Julianne Miller Ft | -- | -- | |
| Miller Justin | $208,935 | Mark Venuti | |
| Nvr Inc Dba Ryan Homes Of Ny | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Justin | $167,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $300,000 | $43,500 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $300,000 | $43,500 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $7,077 | $300,000 | $43,500 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $6,178 | $210,600 | $43,500 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $210,600 | $43,500 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $210,600 | $43,500 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $210,600 | $43,500 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $210,600 | $43,500 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $209,000 | $35,400 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $5,236 | $209,000 | $35,400 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,000 | $35,400 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,000 | $35,400 | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map