3324 Glenmore Ave Northlake, TX 76247
Estimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,337,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,646
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3324 Glenmore Ave, Northlake, TX 76247 and is currently estimated at $1,312,308, approximately $359 per square foot. 3324 Glenmore Ave is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Gene Pike Middle School, Northwest High School, and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Providential Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Ouellette Jeffrey Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$808,000
Outstanding Balance
$716,173
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$596,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Rcm Highlands Lp
Bought by
Providential Land Development Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,025
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouellette Jeffrey Daniel | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Providential Land Development Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouellette Jeffrey Daniel | $808,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Providential Land Development Lp | $251,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,113 | $1,178,401 | $295,500 | $942,864 |
| 2024 | $17,791 | $1,071,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15,446 | $973,885 | $295,500 | $886,606 |
| 2022 | $16,649 | $885,350 | $218,889 | $666,461 |
| 2021 | $16,868 | $808,529 | $186,056 | $622,473 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $131,333 | $131,333 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $78,800 | $78,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $836 | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $64,353 | $64,353 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $109,445 | $109,445 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map