33247 Wiregrass Way Callahan, FL 32011
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $1,428,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
7,788
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33247 Wiregrass Way, Callahan, FL 32011 and is currently estimated at $1,035,435, approximately $132 per square foot. 33247 Wiregrass Way is a home with nearby schools including Callahan Elementary School, Callahan Intermediate School, and Callahan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Paquin Bruce James and Paquin Peggy Sue
Bought by
Paquin Bruce James and Paquin Peggy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Tupelo Plantation Llc
Bought by
Paquin Bruce J and Paquin Peggy Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Everbank
Bought by
Tupelo Plantation Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquin Bruce James | $100 | Watson Title Services | |
| Paquin Bruce J | $75,905 | Watson Title Svcs N Fl Inc | |
| Tupelo Plantation Llc | $1,200,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |