NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3325 Basil Dr Hermitage, PA 16148

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $288,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2016

Last sale price $139,000

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,588 / mo

186 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Ionta Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Air
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

About This Home

As of December 2016

Mr. & Mrs. Clean live here! Pack your bags and move right into this well maintained 3-4 bedroom home on a tree lined corner lot in a very desired location. 4th bedroom lower level can be used as home office, den or storage. Entertain in the open extra L-shaped large family with sliding glass doors to the covered patio and flat backyard. 3 car attached garage has plenty of space for the extra toys or added storage! Enjoy and eat-in kitchen and formal dining room and easily expand dining into living for those extra-large family gatherings. Valuable 1 year home warranty just another perk in making this easily your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betsy Fisher

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #RS-210957-L Listed on: 04/19/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,245

Lot Details

  • 0.36

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012-606610

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,245

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Hermitage
  • Total Assessed Value: 25050
  • Basement Description: finishe
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Lower, Main
  • Construction: Frame
  • Fireplace Description: log/fam
  • Heat Type2: Heat Pump
  • Home Warranty Incl Yn: Yes
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Stove, Multi-Pane Windows, Refrigerator, Screens, Wall To Wall Carpet, Washer/Dryer, Window Treatments
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 012-606610
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.99357
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.92728
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: Split Entry
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1981
  • Tour Url Branded: http://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1218923
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floors: Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 9

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Yes
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4100
  • Lot Size: 94.97x187.43x95x190

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2245

MLS Schools

  • School District: Hermitage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2016
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-7.27%
Current Estimated Value
$256,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,800
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$108,079
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,721

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith David S $139,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith David S $136,482
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/05/2016 12/05/16 Sold $139,000 -7.3% --
10/22/2016 10/22/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $149,900 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,611 $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2025 $2,389 $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2024 $2,389 $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2023 $2,389 $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2022 $2,319 $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2021 $2,319 $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2020 $2,319 $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2019 $2,319 $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2018 $2,272 $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2017 $2,284 $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2016 -- $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2015 -- $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
2014 -- $25,050 $3,150 $21,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1218923

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 12-331-001-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.